Blow by Blow Logo Terms & Conditions

This website is owned and operated by Blow by Blow Productions. Blow by Blow Productions owns the copyright in all of the information and documentation contained on this website.

Your use of this website is subject to the terms and conditions that follow. Please read them carefully. By proceeding to browse and use this website you are deemed to have agreed to comply with and be bound by these terms and conditions, which together with our Privacy and Cookies Statement govern Blow by Blow Productions relationship with you with regards to your use of this website. If you do not agree with any of these terms and conditions please leave this website immediately.

These terms and conditions apply to your use of every part of this website. Separate terms and conditions will apply to any website accessible via a hyperlink from this website.

Please note that this website is intended for customers in the United Kingdom only. This site is not applicable to customers who are residents of other countries as the law in other countries may restrict the distribution of the information available on this website.

To avoid doubt, none of the information on this website constitutes an offer to contract in any country in which it is available including the United Kingdom.

Alterations

Blow by Blow Productions reserves the right to amend these terms and conditions at any time and from time to time. If these terms and conditions change in any way, we will post an updated version on this page. Amendments to these terms and conditions will apply to your use of this website and by continuing to use the website after such changes you are deemed to have agreed with these amendments.

Blow by Blow Productions also reserves the right to remove or cease to supply any information or service contained on this website. In the event that removal takes place we shall not be liable to you in any way whatsoever for this removal.

Prices and details of services posted on this website are subject to change at any time without notice. All services are subject to availability and we give no guarantees in this regard.

Availability and Access

Blow by Blow Productions tries to ensure that this website access is uninterrupted and error free. However, due to the nature of the internet the website is provided on an “as available” basis. Blow by Blow Productions will not be liable if for any reason the website is unavailable at any time for any period. Blow by Blow Productions will not be liable for loss or damage arising if this website becomes unavailable or is suspended for any reason.

Copyright and Intellectual Property

Unless otherwise stated, the rights in the information, documentation, designs, pictures, logos, photographs and other content of this website are owned by or licensed to Blow by Blow Productions

They are protected by copyright, trademarks and other intellectual property rights. You must not use any material on this website in any way that infringes the intellectual property rights in it.

You may view, download and print individual pages or documents from this website which you may then use, copy or reproduce for your own internal non-profit making purposes, provided you keep intact any copyright and other proprietary notices. However, under no circumstances are you permitted to download, copy, reproduce, modify, redistribute, republish, display, post, transmit or extract any part of this website with a view to profit or gain. In addition, you must not sell or distribute any of the material on this website to third parties whether for monetary payment or otherwise.

If you copy, download or print any part of this website in breach of the terms and conditions, your right to use this website will cease immediately and you must return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

Data Protection

Any personal information supplied by you to Blow by Blow Productions will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 (as amended). If you supply personal data via this website, you will be told how this data will be used at that point. Through your use of this website, you agree that personal information that is provided will be dealt with according to our Privacy and Cookies Statement. If you have any questions regarding the Data Protection Act 1998 or Blow by Blow Productions Privacy and Cookies Statement, please contact Blow by Blow Productions on 01522 754901.

Monitoring

Subject to the terms of our Privacy and Cookies Statement, Blow by Blow Productions will monitor use of this website and this information will be used by Blow by Blow Productions for internal business purposes or in accordance with the rules of any applicable regulatory or self-regulatory organisation.

Our Liability

The information and documentation contained on this website was produced by Blow by Blow Productions and is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, Blow by Blow Productions hereby expressly exclude:

  • All conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity.
  • Any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with this website or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of this website, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it (including any delays, inaccuracies, errors or omissions in the information and documentation), including, without limitation, any liability for loss of income or revenue, loss of business, loss of profits or contracts, loss of anticipated savings, loss of data, loss of goodwill, wasted management or office time and for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable.

The publication of the information and documentation provided on this website by Blow by Blow Productions does not constitute a recommendation that you enter into a particular transaction, nor a representation that any service detailed on this website is suitable or appropriate for you.

This site is not a substitute for taking legal advice from your own solicitor. It is therefore essential that before taking action in reliance on the information contained on this site you seek specialist legal advice. You should not construe any of the information which is contained on this website as legal, business, financial, regulatory, tax, accounting or other professional advice.

Governing Law

This website has been established in England and as such is governed under English Law at all times. In the event of a dispute, relevant parties should submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

Links to Third Party Websites

Links from our website to third party websites are provided purely for your convenience and such links do not constitute an endorsement, affiliation or authorisation by Blow by Blow Productions with respect to such third party websites. When you activate these links you will leave our website. We do not endorse or take responsibility for the content on third party websites or the availability of these websites and we are not liable for any loss or damage that you may suffer by using these websites. If you decide to access linked websites you do so entirely at your own risk.

Ownership of Website

This website is owned and operated by Blow by Blow Productions.

Viruses, Hacking and Other Offences

You must not misuse this website by knowingly introducing viruses, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to this website, the server on which this website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to this website. You must not attack this website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990 and the Police and Justice Act 2006. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will cooperate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use this website will cease immediately.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of this website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any websites linked to it.

Blow by Blow Productions cannot warrant that this website is free of viruses or technical defects of any description and will not be responsible for any technical problems arising from the use of this website.

Acceptable Use Standards

You may use our website only for lawful purposes. You may not use our site:

  • To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation, for example ‘spam’.
  • To transmit, or procure the sending of any material which is: defamatory of any person, obscene, offensive, inflammatory, sexually explicit, promotes discrimination or harassment based on sex, sexual orientation, gender reassignment, marital or civil partnership status, race, age, religion or disability, infringes any copyright, database right or trade mark of any person, is likely to deceive any person, is in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party (for example, the duty of confidence), is threatening or abusive, is likely to harass, upset or embarrass any other person, misrepresents your identity, or advocates or promotes any unlawful act.

We will determine, in our absolute discretion, whether there has been a breach of these Acceptable Use Standards through the use of our website. If a breach of this policy has occurred, we may take such action as we deem necessary.

Failure to comply with these Acceptable Use Standards constitutes a material breach of these terms and conditions and may result in our taking all or any of the following actions:

  • Immediate, temporary or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our website.
  • Immediate, temporary or permanent removal of any posting or material uploaded by you to our website.
  • A warning being issued to you.

Security

Blow by Blow Productions will take all reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information you provide to us is kept secure. However, because of the nature of the internet, we cannot and do not guarantee that personal information you provide will not be intercepted by others and decrypted. Consequently, your privacy cannot be guaranteed. Please refer to our Privacy and Cookies Statement.

Queries or Concerns

If you have any other queries or concerns regarding your use of this website or these terms and conditions, please contact Blow by Blow Productions on 01522 754901

Complaints

At Blow by Blow Productions we pride ourselves on providing a high quality website and we want to ensure that we maintain this at all times. If you are not satisfied with any part of this website, or you think that our collection and use of your personal information is unfair or misleading, you should write to:

Blow by Blow Productions
9 The Green
Nettleham
Lincoln
LN2 2NR
Telephone Number:01522 754901